Notice: Undefined index: season in /home/ryanfc/public_html/beta/includes/local.php on line 10

Notice: Undefined index: season in /home/ryanfc/public_html/beta/includes/local.php on line 11

Notice: Undefined index: view in /home/ryanfc/public_html/beta/pages/page.php on line 14
Honours Board

Honours Board

Senior Team HonoursYouth Team Honours

(RYAN 1st TEAM)

Ilford/District Div 4 Runners up 94/95 (Beaumont)
Ilford & District Spartak Cup Winners 95/96
Ilford/ District Supplementary Cup Winners 95/96
Ilford & District Div 3 Runners up 95/96
Hale End Tournament Runners-Up 96/97
Ilford & District Div 1 Runners up 96/97
Essex County Junior Cup Winners 98/99
Ilford & District Premier Div Winners 98/99
Romford Charity Cup Winners (Div 1) 98/99
East Ham Memorial Cup Winners 98/99
E.B.H. Premier Cup Finalists 99/00
Romford Charity Cup Finalists (Div 2) 01/02
Ilford & District Fenton Cup Finalists 02/03
Ilford & District League Cup Finalists 02/03
East Ham Memorial Cup Finalists 06/07
Ryan FC Tournament Winners 09/10
Matchday Centres Summer League Winners 2019

(RYAN 2nd TEAM)

Ilford & District St Marys Cup Finalists 97/98
Ilford & District Div 3 Winners 00/01
Ilford & District St Marys Cup Winners 00/01
Romford Charity Cup Winners (Div 4) 00/01
Ilford & District Div 2 Runners up 01/02
Essex Intermediate Reserve Div 2 winners 03/04
Ryan FC Tournament Winners 08/09
Ilford & District Div 1 Winners 11/12
Ilford & District League Cup Winners 11/12
Essex Alliance Division 2 League Winners 16/17

(RYAN 3rd TEAM)

Ilford/District Div 2 Winners 02/03
Ilford & District St Marys Cup Winners 02/03
Romford Charity Cup Winners (Div 4) 02/03
S.E.I.C. Premier Div winners 03/04
S.E.I.C. Senior Div Runners up 04/05
S.E.I.C. Liberty of Havering Cup Winners 04/05
S.E.I.C. League Cup Finalists 04/05
Ryan FC Pre-Season Tournament Winners 08/09
The ESCO Memorial Cup Winners 08/09

(RYAN 4th TEAM)

Ilford & District Premier Div Winners 03/04
Ilford & District League Cup Winners 03/04
Ilford & District Fenton Cup Finalists 03/04
Ilford & District Division 3 Runners-Up 2007/08

(RYAN VETS)

Essex Veterans League Division 3 Winners 08/09
Ryan FC Tournament Winners 08/09
Ryan FC Tournament Runners-Up 09/10
Ryan FC Tournament Runners-Up 10/11
Essex Vets League Div 3 Runners Up 17/18

(RYAN SUNDAY)

Jet Centre Cup Winners 05/06
Supplementry Cup Winners 05/06

Under 6's

Buckhurst Hill 5-a-side Winners 06/07
Ryan FC XMAS Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 16/17
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 17/18
Ryan FC Summer Cup Runners Up (Ryan Red) 17/18
Cheshunt FC Summer Tournament Runners Up (Ryan Red) 17/18
Harold Hill Summer Cup Winners (Ryan Blue) 17/18
Ryan FC Xmas Cup Runners Up 2018
Ryan FC Summer Cup Winners 2019
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Runners Up 2019
Baldon Sports Summer Tournament Winners 2019

Under 7's

ELE Open 5-side Winners 04/05
Woodford Youth Tournament Winners 06/07
Young Guns Competition Winners 06/07
Ilford Colts Tournament Winners 06/07
Potters Bar Tournament Runners-Up 08/09
Elite 48 Tournament Winners 08/09
Broxbourne Borough Tournament Winners 08/09
Cuffley Tournament Winners 09/10
Rural Friendly Fair Play Winners 09/10
Selsy Fair Play Winners 10/11
Interwood Tournament Winners 11/12
Ryan FC XMAS Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 15/16
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 15/16
Ryan FC XMAS Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 16/17
Echo Festival Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 16/17
Echo League Festival Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 17/18
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Runners Up (Ryan Red) 17/18
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners 2019
Harold Hill YFC Summer Cup Winners 2019
Redbridge United Summer Cup Winners 2019
Goodmayes FC Summer Cup Winners 2019
Leyton Orient Tournament Winners 2019
Barking & Arsenal FC Tourmament Winners 2019
Byron Red Star Summer Tournament Winners 2019

Under 8's

Barn Sports Competition Winners 03/04
ELE League Cup Winners 04/05
ELE League Winners 04/05
Ridgeway Rovers Competition Winners 04/05
Puma 2000 Competition Winners 05/06
Ryan FC Tournament Finalists 06/07
Buckhurst Hill Tournament Runners-Up 2006/07
ELE League Cup Winners 07/08
Rural Friendly Fair Play Award 07/08
Buckhurst Hill Tournament Runners-Up 07/08
Boca Tournament Winners 08/09
ELE Tournament Winners 08/09
Elite 48 Tournament Winners 08/09
West Ham Tournament Finalists 08/09
Ryan FC ‘Team of the Tournament’ 09/10
Brimsdown Rovers Tournament Winners 09/10
LTD Tournament Winners 09/10
Elite 48 Tournament Winners 09/10
UPR Tournament Winners 10/11
C 4 F Tournament Winners 10/11
Everyone's a Winner Tournament Winners 10/11
UPR Tournament Winners 10/11
Interwood Tournament Runners-Up (Ryan Red) 11/12
Redbridge FC Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 16/17
Redbridge Utd Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 16/17
Echo League Festival Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 17/18
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Runners Up (Ryan Red) 17/18
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners 2019
Ryan FC Summer Cup Finalists 2019 (Blue)
Redbridge Tournament Winners 2019
PSA Cup 19 Winners 2019

Under 9's

Barn Sports Competition Winners 03/04
ELE Open 5-side Winners 03/04
Puma 2000 6-side Winners 03/04
ELE League Runners up 03/04
Field Rangers Competition Runners up 03/04
Puma 2000 Competition Winners 05/06
Edmonton Rangers Competition Winners 05/06
ELE League Winners 07/08
ELE League Cup Runners-Up 07/08
Ryan FC Tournament Runners-Up 07/08
Rural Friendly Fair Play Award 08/09
Brimsdown Rovers Tournament Runners-Up 08/09
Echo League Premier League Winners (Ryan Red) 09/10
ELE League Runners-Up (Ryan Blue) 09/10
Puma Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 09/10
Ryan FC Tournament Winners 10/11
UPR Tournament Winners 10/11
Super Premier League Winners (Ryan Sat Red) 11/12
Rural Friendly Div 1 League Winners (Ryan Sat Blue) 11/12
Echo Premier League Winners (Ryan Red) 11/12
Rural Friendly Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 11/12
FC Unity Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 11/12
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Runners-Up (Ryan Red) 11/12
Interwood Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 11/12
FC Unity Tournament Runners-Up (Ryan Blue) 11/12
Ultra Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 11/12
Mad About Football Tournament Winners (Ryan Blue) 11/12
Echo League A Div Winners 12/13
Sat RED Camber Sands Tour Winners 12/13 
Sat RED Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners 12/13
Sat RED Cuffley Tournament Finalists 12/13
Ryan FC XMAS Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 15/16
Barkingside Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 15/16
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 15/16
Echo Festival Cup Winners (Ryan Blue) 15/16
Mid Herts Festival Cup Winners (Ryan Saturday) 15/16
Ryan FC XMAS Cup Runners Up (Ryan Red) 16/17
Ryan FC Xmas Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 17/18
Billericay Town Colts Winners (Ryan Red) 17/18
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 17/18
Cheshunt FC Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 17/18
Goodmayes FC Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 17/18
Ridgeway Rovers Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 17/18
Barking FC Tournament Runners Up (Ryan Red) 17/18
Redbridge FC Tournament Runners Up (Ryan Red) 17/18
Ryan FC Summer Cup Runners Up (Ryan Red) 17/18
Dave Holden Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 17/18
Ridgeway Rovers Summer Tournament Runners Up (Ryan Blue) 17/18
Echo League Festival Cup Winners (Ryan White) 17/18
Hannikins Farm Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan White) 17/18
Billericay Town Colts Winners (Ryan White) 17/18
Rap Aid Tournament Runners Up (Ryan Blue) 17/18
Intersports Tournament Winners (Ryan Blue) 17/18
Essex Royals Tournament Winners (Ryan Blue) 17/18
Mid Herts Divisional Cup Winners 2019
Frontiers Tournament Winners 2019
Byron Red Star Tournament Runners Up 2019
Ryan FC Summer Cup Winners 2019 (Blue)

Under 10's

Rural Friendly Super Premier Runners up 04/05
Rural Friendly Cup Runners up 04/05
ELE Open 5-side Runners up 04/05
ELE League Runners up 04/05
Ryan F.C. Competition Winners 04/05
Leyton Orient Competition Runners up 04/05
Puma 2000 Competition Winners 04/05
Puma 2000 Competition Winners 05/06
(BLUE) Waltham Forest Cup Winner 06/07
Puma 2000 Competition Winners 07/08
Puma 2000 Tournament Finalists 08/09
ELE League Winners 09/10
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Runners-Up 09/10
Enfield Rangers Tournament Runners-Up 09/10
LONDON CUP WINNERS 10/11
Ryan FC Tournament Winners 10/11
Hastings Tour Winners 10/11
ELE Summer 5's Winners 10/11
Cheshunt League Premier Winners 10/11
Redbridge Utd Tournament Winners Ryan (whites) 10/11
Ashingdon Youth Tournament Winners 10/11
2-Touch Tournament Winners 10/11
Newbury Forest Winners 10/11 (Ryan White)
UPR Finalists 10/11 (Ryan White)
Echo League Premier Winners 12/13 
Echo League Premier Cup Winners 12/13 
Sat RED Rural Friendly Super Premier League Winners 12/13 
Sat RED Rural Friendly League Cup Winners 12/13
Sat RED London Cup Finalists 12/13 
RED Essex Cup Futsul Finalists 12/13 
RED Tottenham Hotspur Summer Tournament Winners 12/13 
BLUE Tottenham Hotspur Summer Tournament Finalists 12/13
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 14/15
Ryan FC XMAS Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 16/17
Mid Herts Festival Cup Winners (Ryan Saturday) 16/17
Redbridge FC Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 17/18
Echo Festival Cup Winners 2019
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners 2019
Byron Red Star Tournament Winners 2019
Thurrock Dynamos Tournament Winners 2019
Dave Holden Cup (Arsenal Academy) Winners 2018
Ryan FC Xmas Cup Winners 2018
Tottenham Hotspur FC Tournament Winners 2019
Cheshunt FC Summer Tournament Winners 2019
Goodmayes FC 9v9 Tournament Winners 2019

Under 11's

Rural Friendly Super Premier League Winners 05/06
Rural Friendly League Cup Winners 05/06
Waltham Forest League Winners 05/06
Kym Mycock Cup Winners 05/06
Walter Perry (under 12's) Runners Up 05/06
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners 05/06
Puma 2000 Competition Runners Up 05/06
Rural Friendly Premier Division Winners 08/09
Echo League Division E Winners 08/09
East Thurrock Tournament Winners 08/09
Tigers Tournament Winners 08/09
Puma Tournament Runners Up 09/10
9v9 League Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 11/12
9v9 Division 1 Winners (Ryan Red) 11/12
FC Unity Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 11/12
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 11/12
Brimsdown Rovers Tournament Winners (Ryan Blue 11/12)
Enfield Town Tournament Runners-Up (Ryan Blue) (Under 12's) 11/12
Echo League Div 2 Winners (Ryan White) 11/12
Colebrook Royals Tournament Runners-Up (Ryan White) 11/12
Edmonton Rangers Tournament Winners (Ryan Blue) 11/12
Petts Wood Tournament Runnders-Up (Ryan Blue) 11/12
ELE League Winners (Ryan Blue) 11/12 Mad About Football Winners (Ryan Red) 11/12 Essex Cup Summer Tournament Winners 12/13
Echo League A Cup Runners Up 12/13
Essex Cup Summer Tournament Finalists 12/13
Camber Sands  Summer Tournament Winners 12/13
Camber Sands Summer Tournament Finalists 12/13
Colebrook Tournament Winners 12/13
London Cup Winners (Sat Red) 13/14
Rural Friendly Super Premier League Winners (Sat Red) 13/14
Rural Friendly League Cup Winners (Sat Red) 13/14
Enfield Town Tournament Cup Winners (Sat Red) 13/14 St Cleres Summer Tournament Runners-Up (Sat Blue) 13/14
Echo League Premier Division Winners (Sun Red) 13/14
EMH Tournament Winners (Sun Red) 13/14
Mid Herts League Cup Winners (Ryan Green) 15/16
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Green) 15/16
Mid Herts League Festival Cup Winners  (Ryan Red Sat ) 17/18
Whetstone Wanderers Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Green) 17/18
Panshanger Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Green) 17/18
Paringdon Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Green) 17/18
Harry Harbert Charity Cup Winners (Ryan Green) 17/18

Under 12's

Cheshunt League Premier Division Runners-Up 06/07
Cheshunt League Cup Winners 06/07
Academy 1 Tournament Winners 07/08
Echo ‘D’ Divisional Cup Winners (Ryan Blue) 09/10
Tigers Tournament Winners 09/10
Cuffley Tournament Winners 10/11
Newbury Forest Tournament Winners 10/11
Newbury Forest Runners-Up 10/11
Cheshunt League Div 2 Runners Up (Ryan Blue) 11/12
Echo League Premier Cup Winners 12/13
Echo League Plate Winners 12/13
London Cup Finalists 12/13
Petts Wood Tournament Winners 12/13
GIRLS Essex Girls League Runners Up 12/13
Echo League 'A' Division Winners (Ryan Red) 13/14
Camber Sands Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 13/14
Bailey Academy Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 13/14
West Ham Community Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 13/14
EMH Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 13/14
Echo Premier League Runners-Up (Ryan Red) 14/15
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 14/15
London Cup u12s Winners (Ryan Sat Red) 14/15
Enfield Town Tournament Runners-Up (Ryan Sat Red) 14/15
Echo League B and C Cup Winners (Ryan White)15/16
Echo League B  League Winners (Ryan White)15/16
Echo League C League Winners (Ryan Green) 15-16
Tigers Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 15-16
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Runners Up (Ryan Green) 16/17
LONDON Cup Finalists (Ryan Green) 16/17
London Cup Winners 2019
Echo Premier Cup Runners Up 2019
Paringdon Sports Winners 2019
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Runners Up 2019
Echo B Divisonal Winners
Echo B League Cup Winners
East Thurrock Tournament Winners 2019

Under 13's

Hatfield Open Winners 04/05
Puma 2000 Tournament Runners-Up 2006/07
Cheshunt League Premier Division Winners 07/08
Cheshunt League Cup Winners 07/08
Buckhurst Hill Tournament Runners-Up 07/08
Puma 2000 Tournament Finalists 08/09
Ryan FC Tournament Runners-Up 10/11
Brimsdown Rovers Tournament Runners-Up 10/11
Colebrook Royals Tournament Runners-Up 10/11
EJA Challenge Cup Finalists 10/11
EJA Patrons Cup winners 10/11
Cheshunt League Cup Winners 11/12
Canvey Island Tournament Finalists 11/12
Echo League B Cup Winners 12/13
Echo League B Div Runners Up 12/13
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners 12/13
Echo League Premier Division Winners (Ryan Red) 13/14
Echo League Cup Runners-Up (Ryan Red) 13/14
Eastern Junior Alliance Patron Cup Winners (Ryan Blue) 13/14
Hornchurch FC Summer Tournament Runners-Up (Ryan Blue) 13/14
Rap Aid Tournament  Winners (Ryan Red) 15/16
Sussex Cup Winners (Ryan Blue) 16/17
Echo League A Winners (Ryan White) 16/17
EJA London London Section Winners 15/16
EJA League Winners 15/16
London FA Champions Cup Winners 2019

Under 14's

Carpenters Youth Runners-up 05/06
Ryan FC Tournament Winners 07/08
Puma 2000 Competition Winners 07/08
Ryan FC Pre-Season Tournament Winners 08/09
Potters Bar Tournament Winners 08/09
West Essex & Herts League Runners-Up (Ryan Red) 09/10
Elite 48 Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 09/10
Clacton on Tour Winners (Ryan Red) 09/10
Great Yarmouth on Tour Winners (Ryan White) 09/10
Potters Bar United Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 09/10
Brimsdown Rovers Tournament Winners 09/10
Bengio Tigers Tournament Runners-Up 09/10
Treasurers Cup Runners Up (Ryan Red) 11/12
Dagenham Park Rangers Tournament Runners-Up (Ryan Red) 11/12
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Runners-Up
Echo League A Runners Up 12/13
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Finalists 12/13
Cuffley FC Summer Tournament Finalists 12/13
St Cleres Summer Tournament Runners-Up (Ryan Red) 13/14
Cheshunt Youth League Division 1 Winners (Ryan Blue) 13/14
LONDON CUP Winners (Ryan Blue) 14/15
EJA Herts Section Winners (Ryan Blue) 14/15
EJA League Winners (Ryan Blue) 14/15
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Blue) 14/15
EJA London League Runners Up (Ryan Red) 15/16
EJA London League Winners (Ryan Red) 16/17
Mid Herts League Div 1 Runners Up (Ryan Red) 17/18
Mid Herts League Div 1 League Cup Runners Up (Ryan Red) 17/18
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners (Ryan Blue) 17/18
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Runners Up (Ryan Blue) 17/18

Under 15's

Ryan FC Tournament Winners 08/09
Echo League Cup Finalists 'C' Division 08/09
Puma 2000 Tournament Winners 08/09
Cuffley Tournament Winners 09/10
Ryan FC Tournament Winners 09/10
Ryan FC Tournament Runners-Up 09/10
Brimsdown Rovers Tournament Winners 09/10
Puma Tournament Winners (Ryan Red) 09/10
Puma Tournament Runners Up 09/10
Ryan FC Tournament Winners 10/11
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS Winners 15/16
LONDON CUP Winners 15/16
EJA London London Section Winners 15/16
EJA League Winners 15/16
EJA League Cup Winners 15/16
Echo Premier League Winners (Ryan Blue) 17/18

Under 16's

Cheshunt League Division 1 Runners-Up 06/07
Ryan FC Tournament Runners-Up 08/09
Ryan FC Tournament Winners 09/10
Puma Tournament Runners Up 09/10
Fords Champions League Tournament Winners 10/11
London Cup Winners 12/13
Eastern Junior Alliance League (London Section Winners) 12/13 
Ingilby Cup Runners Up 12/13
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Finalists 12/13
London Cup Winners 13/14
Harry Barker Cup Winners 15/16
Echo Premier League Winners 15/16
LONDON Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 16/17
Echo League Cup Winners (Ryan Blue) 17/18

Under 17's

London Cup Winners 11/12
Coleman Cup Winners 11/12
Ryan FC Tournament Runners-Up (Seniors) 11/12
Ryan FC Tournament Winners 11/12
Ryan FC Tournament Runners-Up 11/12
London Cup Winners 13/14
LONDON CUP Winners 15/16
EJA London London Section Winners 15/16
London Cup Winners 2019
EJA Coleman Cup Winners 2019
Southern Floodlight League Winners (Brimsdown Rovers) 2019

Under 18's

Puma 2000 Competition Runners-Up 05/06
Ryan FC Tournament Runners-Up 07/08
Eastern Junior Alliance League (London Section Winners) 12/13
London Cup Finalists 12/13
Ryan FC Summer Tournament Winners  12/13
Peter Coote Cup Winners 15/16
Echo Premier League Winners 15/16
Peter Coote Cup Winners (Ryan Red) 16/17
Echo League Premier Runners Up (Ryan Red) 16/17

Under 21's

Essex Olympian League, U21 Division Winners 13/14
Denny King Memorial Cup Final Winners 13/14
Belfry Tournament Runners-Cup 13/14
Denny King Runners Up 14/15
EOFL Denny King Finalists 15/16
ESSEX JUNIOR TROPHY Finalists 15/16

Girls

Under 10's Essex Girls League Runners-Up 10/11
Under 13's London Cup Winners 12/13